Experience's Children
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

District 7, Greene County, Tennessee



 


Died

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID   Tree 
1 Cox, Riley N.  23 Nov 1937District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3622 Our Genealogy 

1860 Census

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1860 Census    Person ID   Tree 
1 Hendry, Elizabeth S. "Betsy"  BET. 17 - 19 Jul 1860District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4641 Our Genealogy 
2 Pierce, Elizabeth Jane "Jane"  BET. 17 - 19 Jul 1860District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4934 Our Genealogy 
3 Pierce, James  18 Jul 1860District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3909 Our Genealogy 
4 Pierce, John E.  BET. 17 - 19 Jul 1860District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4706 Our Genealogy 
5 Pierce, William Edward  BET. 17 - 19 Jul 1860District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4705 Our Genealogy 

1870 Census

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1870 Census    Person ID   Tree 
1 Cox, Abram Foy  24 Sep 1870District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3026 Our Genealogy 
2 Cox, Claudius W.  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3342 Our Genealogy 
3 Cox, Claudius W.  30 Sep 1870District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3342 Our Genealogy 
4 Cox, John Tivis  24 Sep 1870District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3020 Our Genealogy 
5 Cox, Silas  26 Sep 1870District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I2994 Our Genealogy 
6 Hendry, Elizabeth S. "Betsy"  1 Oct 1870District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4641 Our Genealogy 
7 Mitchell, Andrew Jackson  29 Sep 1870District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4709 Our Genealogy 
8 Pierce, James  1 Oct 1870District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3909 Our Genealogy 
9 Pierce, John E.  29 Sep 1870District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4706 Our Genealogy 

1880 Census

Matches 1 to 13 of 13

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1880 Census    Person ID   Tree 
1 Cox, Amanda  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3507 Our Genealogy 
2 Cox, Claudius W.  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3342 Our Genealogy 
3 Cox, Frances M. "Frankie"  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I2920 Our Genealogy 
4 Cox, Julius C.  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3003 Our Genealogy 
5 Cox, Phebe Ann  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I2919 Our Genealogy 
6 Hendry, Eliza Jane  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4647 Our Genealogy 
7 Hendry, Lucinda Adaline "Lucy"  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4648 Our Genealogy 
8 Jones, Nancy C.  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I2916 Our Genealogy 
9 Mitchell, Andrew Jackson  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4709 Our Genealogy 
10 Pierce, Daniel M. "Dan"  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4712 Our Genealogy 
11 Pierce, Henry Mathew "Mat"  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4797 Our Genealogy 
12 Pierce, John E.  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4706 Our Genealogy 
13 Presley, Talitha  District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3308 Our Genealogy 

1900 Census

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1900 Census    Person ID   Tree 
1 Carter, Nancy  13 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4665 Our Genealogy 
2 Carter, Nancy C.  13 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I5140 Our Genealogy 
3 Carter, Samuel P.  13 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I5137 Our Genealogy 
4 Cox, Anderson  18 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3002 Our Genealogy 
5 Cox, Claudius W.  16 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3342 Our Genealogy 
6 Cox, Frances M. "Frankie"  22 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I2920 Our Genealogy 
7 Cox, Lawson Alexander  8 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3029 Our Genealogy 
8 Cox, Lollie E.  8 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3038 Our Genealogy 
9 Cox, Martha Jane  5 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I2921 Our Genealogy 
10 Hendry, John Emerson  2 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4644 Our Genealogy 
11 Hendry, Joseph  15 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4874 Our Genealogy 
12 Hendry, Margaret Ann Saphrona “Froney”  18 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4910 Our Genealogy 
13 Hendry, Mary Ann  13 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4642 Our Genealogy 
14 Hendry, William Edward  15 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I5132 Our Genealogy 
15 Kenney, Sarah Margaret  8 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4804 Our Genealogy 
16 Mitchell, Andrew Jackson  20 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4709 Our Genealogy 
17 Pierce, George Bascom  6 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4985 Our Genealogy 
18 Pierce, Henry Mathew "Mat"  15 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4797 Our Genealogy 
19 Pierce, James Duglas  9 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4986 Our Genealogy 
20 Pierce, James Page "Page"  26 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4583 Our Genealogy 
21 Pierce, Joel Newton  8 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4990 Our Genealogy 
22 Pierce, Mary Marinda "Rendie"  8 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3028 Our Genealogy 
23 Pierce, Thomas F.  23 Jun 1900District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4935 Our Genealogy 

1910 Census

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1910 Census    Person ID   Tree 
1 Cox, Claudius W.  4 May 1910District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I3342 Our Genealogy 
2 Mitchell, George M.  13 May 1910District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4913 Our Genealogy 
3 Pierce, Henry Mathew "Mat"  5 May 1910District 7, Greene County, Tennessee I4797 Our Genealogy 
 
  Copyright © 2001-2014 T. Anderson Painter. All Rights Reserved.
  This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2008.